Powered by Max Banner Ads 
Sep 202013
 

Winners in the junior livestock competition at the 2013 Navajo County Fair included Cutter Gouker, who was the Senior Showmanship Grand Champion for steers; Dalon Reidhead, reserve champion; and Rachel Lewis, third.
Kaitlyn Benally was the Senior Showmanship Grand Champion for lambs; TJ Malala, reserve champion; and Allison Ingraldi, third.
Calvin Stepp was the Senior Showmanship Grand Champion for swine; Jesse Lewis, reserve champion; and Keileigh Gose, third.
Kaitlyn Benally was the Senior Showmanship Grand Champion for goats.
Levi Lewis was the Junior Showmanship Grand Champion for steers; Jace Gardner, reserve champion; and Bailee Flake, third.
Camaria Reidhead was the Junior Showmanship Grand Champion for lambs; Jaquel Whitehair, reserve champion; and Jenessa Elkins, third.
Kordale DeSpain was the Junior Showmanship Grand Champion for swine; Kallee Reidhead, reserve champion; and Kenzie Gose, third.
Levi Lewis was the Navajo County Bred and Fed Grand Champion for steers; Areionnah Neff, was the grand champion for lambs and goats; and Jesse Lewis, champion for swine.

Photos by Kellie Spangler/spanglerpics.com

Dalon Reidhead was the Senior Showmanship Reserve Champion for steers.

Dalon Reidhead was the Senior Showmanship Reserve Champion for steers.

Kallee Reidhead received Junior Showmanship Reserve Champion for swine.

Kallee Reidhead received Junior Showmanship Reserve Champion for swine.

Jesse Lewis was the Senior Showmanship Reserve Champion and Champion Navajo County Bred & Fed, both for swine.

Jesse Lewis was the Senior Showmanship Reserve Champion and Champion Navajo County Bred & Fed, both for swine.

Calvin Stepp was the Senior Showmanship Grand Champion for swine.

Calvin Stepp was the Senior Showmanship Grand Champion for swine.

Jaquel Whitehair was the Junior Showmanship Reserve Champion for lambs.

Jaquel Whitehair was the Junior Showmanship Reserve Champion for lambs.

Camaria Reidhead was the Junior Showmanship Grand Champion for lambs.

Camaria Reidhead was the Junior Showmanship Grand Champion for lambs.

T.J. Malala was the Senior Showmanship Reserve Champion for lambs.

T.J. Malala was the Senior Showmanship Reserve Champion for lambs.

Kaitlyn Benally was the Senior Showmanship Grand Champion for lambs and goats, and entered the Grand Champion Market Goat.

Kaitlyn Benally was the Senior Showmanship Grand Champion for lambs and goats, and entered the Grand Champion Market Goat.

Jace Gardner was the Junior Showmanship Reserve Champion for steers.

Jace Gardner was the Junior Showmanship Reserve Champion for steers.

Levi Lewis was the Junior Showmanship Grand Champion for steers.

Levi Lewis was the Junior Showmanship Grand Champion for steers.